Mzansi Profiles! Local Queen Lolly Biography: Background, Music Career, Social Media Popularity, Celebrity Side Chick, AKA, Big Zulu, Master KG Baby

Queen Lolly Biography: Background, Music Career, Social Media Popularity, Celebrity Side Chick, AKA, Big Zulu, Master KG Baby

Queen Lolly Biography: Background, Music Career, Social Media Popularity, Celebrity Side Chick, AKA, Big Zulu, Master KG Baby post thumbnail image

Queen Lolly Biography: Background, Music Career, Social Media Popularity, AKA, Big Zulu, Master KG Baby

Queen Lolly is a Maskandi singer and social media influencer from KwaZulu-Natal who has been involved in controversies with other celebrities. She is allegedly Master KG’s baby mama and Big Zulu’s ex-side chick.

 

Queen Lolly Background

Queen Lolly was born Nomfundo Shezi on 30 November 1994 in Greytown, KwaZulu-Natal.

 

Music Career

 

Queen Lolly Biography

Queen Lolly Biography [Image: Instagram/@queen_lolly_sgananda]

 

Queen Lolly started singing in 2019 when she released her first song Intombi YomZulu. She has since released several albums and singles.

Queen Lolly sings Maskandi, a traditional Zulu music style in isiZulu. She has released several songs, including Sgananda, Amadodenu, Shonamalanga, and Sekwanele. She has collaborated with musicians such as Jumbo, Ntencane, and Mduduzi Ncube.

 

Queen Lolly Social Media Popularity

Queen Lolly has in the past posted controversial Instagram posts that have caused a stir on social media. People started noticing her in 2019 when she would post s_xy pictures that caught the attention of netizens.

 

 

Queen Lolly, The Celebrity Side Chick

The singer and curvaceous influencer was a guest on the YouTube podcast Omakhwapheni. The show invites women who have side dishes to Mzansi celebrities.

Master KG

On the show, Queen Lolly claimed to have had a sexual relationship with Master KG, a South African producer and disc jockey. She alleged that she had fallen pregnant twice by him and that he asked her to abort their child for the second time in December 2020. She also claimed to have a 9-year-old son with him. Master KG has denied having any affair or child with Queen Lolly.

Big Zulu

Queen Lolly also alleged that she had had a sexual relationship with Big Zulu before he became famous. She said she did not know he had a baby mama or a wife until later in their relationship. She also said he treated her well financially and sexually and gave him a 10/10 rating for his bedroom skills. She compared him to Master KG and said Big Zulu was better in bed. Big Zulu denied having any affair with Queen Lolly and said she was tarnishing his name.

 

Queen Lolly Biography

Queen Lolly Biography [Image: Instagram/@queen_lolly_sgananda]

 

AKA

The thick singer also claimed she once had a sexual relationship with the rapper AKA. She said they were an undercover item and that he satisfied her. Queen Lolly shared screenshots of their alleged chats and a video of them having s_x on social media. AKA’s fans did not believe her claims and accused her of being desperate for attention and disrespecting his memory.

Teko Modise

Queen Lolly said she was also Teko Modise’s side dish. Modise is a retired South African footballer who played for Bafana Bafana. She said Modise was the first person she slept with and that he took her virginity when she was in Grade 11 and he was in his late twenties. The drama queen said he used to pick her up from school in his BMW and pay her school fees and expenses. She also said they had unprotected sex many times. Teko Modise has not commented on her claims.

 

Queen Lolly Biography

Queen Lolly Biography [Image: Instagram/@queen_lolly_sgananda]

 

Musa Mseleku Sr and Musa Mseleku Jr

The controversial influencer said she slept with Musa Mseleku, a polygamist and media personality, and his son Mpumelelo, a footballer. She also claimed to have evidence of their encounters. Musa Mseleku and his son denied the allegations and opened cases of crimen injuria and extortion against Queen Lolly.

They also sent her a cease and desist letter demanding she retracts her statements. Queen Lolly responded with a sarcastic apology video on TikTok, where she called Musa Mseleku her father-in-law and said he should ask his son for the truth. Many social media users criticized Queen Lolly for being rude and desperate for attention.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Post